Lakeshore Camera Club
Founded in Pointe-Claire 1957

AWARDS & TROPHIES
Full List

Please note that this section is new and the information presented is in the process of being reviewed and improved.
If you notice any error or detain any additionnal information about these trophies or the individuals they have been named after, please send a quick note to webmaster@lccphoto.org.

J. W. CLARK MONOCHROME PRINT TROPHY

J. W. Clark Monochrome Print Trophy
1987 Joe Hanson 2000 Tony Suidan
1988 Joe Hanson 2001 David Inglis
1989 Joe Hanson 2002 David Inglis
1990 Eddie Lesser 2003 David Inglis
1991 Eddie Lesser 2004 Hans Kandert
1992 Eddie Lesser 2005 Peter McCabe
1993 Jonas Papaurelis 2006 Peter Demeter
1994 Tim Baker 2007 Eddie Lesser
1995 Eddie Lesser 2008 Peter Gawel
1996 Vic Breedon 2009 Peter Gawel
1997 Inge Hazel 2010 Bob Marien
1998 Tony Suidan 2011 Marianna Armata
1999 Tony Suidan    

ERIC CARNELL COLOUR PRINT TROPHY

Eric Csrnell Colour Print Trophy
1987 Zoltan Kallai 2000 Inge Hazel
1988 Hugh Potter 2001 Bob Griffin
1989 Hugh Potter 2002 Bob Griffin
1990 Zoltan Kallai 2003 Inge Hazel
1991 Zoltan Kallai 2004 Leslie Jan├ę
1992 Geof Burbidge 2005 Peter McCabe
1993 Geof Burbidge 2006 Robin Michetti
1994 Hans Kandert 2007 Robin Michetti / Hans Kandert
1995 Madeleine Guerin 2008 Peter Gawel
1996 Hans Kandert 2009 Pierre Giard
1997 Unknown 2010 Bob Marien
1998 Inge Hazel 2011 Marianna Armata
1999 Arlene Taveroff    

ZOLTAN KALLAI PRINT TROPHY

Zoltan Kallai Print Trophy
1992 Eddie Lesser 2002 Bob Griffin
1993 Jonas Papaurelis 2003 Jenn Owers
1994 Eddie Lesser 2004 Not awarded
1995 Eddie Lesser 2005 Diane Skinner
1996 Vic Breedon 2006 Drew Patterson
1997 Not awarded 2007 Bob Marien
1998 Inge Hazel 2008 Gail Bowes
1999 Inge Hazel 2009 St├ęphane Brazeau
2000 Tony Suidan 2010 Marianna Armata
2001 Bob Griffin 2011 Marianna Armata

HARRY BURBIDGE PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR TROPHY

Harry Burbridge Photographer of the Year Trophy
1987 Fraser Cliff 2000 Vincent Lamoureux
1988 Barbara Bolton 2001 Vincent Lamoureux
1989 Ilse Dawson 2002 Vincent Lamoureux
1990 Zoltan Kallai 2003 Vincent Lamoureux
1991 David Inglis 2004 Vincent Lamoureux
1992 Ilse Dawson 2005 Vincent Lamoureux
1993 Vincent Lamoureux 2006 Vincent Lamoureux
1994 Ilse Dawson 2007 Bob Marien
1995 David Inglis 2008 Vincent Lamoureux
1996 Vincent Lamoureux 2009 Vincent Lamoureux
1997 Vincent Lamoureux / David Inglis 2010 Derrick Hanni
1998 David Inglis 2011 Peter Kelly
1999 Andre Courtemanche    

ZOLTAN KALLAI PICTORIAL THEMES TROPHY

No picture available
2000 Vincent Lamoureux
2001 Vincent Lamoureux
2002 Vincent Lamoureux
2003 Vincent Lamoureux
2004 Vincent Lamoureux
2005 Vincent Lamoureux
2006 Vincent Lamoureux
2007 Bob Marien
2008 Vincent Lamoureux
2009 Vincent Lamoureux
2010 Marianna Armata
2011 Greg Beaton

NETTIE CLARK NEW MEMBER TROPHY

No picture available
?

NATURE DIGITAL DIVISION TROPHY

No picture available
2005 Vincent Lamoureux
2006 Rachel Bilodeau
2007 Peter Demeter
2008 Vincent Lamoureux
2009 Lise de Serres
2010 Lise de Serres
2011 Lise de Serres

MURIEL CLIFF WILDFLOWERS TROPHY

Muriel Cliff Wildflowers Trophy
2000 David Inglis
2001 Joel Kapusta
2002 Fred Hore
2003 Paul Scheiwiller
2004 Jeff Plomley
2005 Rachel Bilodeau
2006 Elizabeth Lahaie
2007 Willard Warnock
2008 Willard Warnock
2009 Maria Korab-Laskowska
2010 Pierre Giard
2011 Willard Warnock

← Back to Awards & Trophies page

Schedule
When are the competitions...
Rules
What is allowed...
Results
Our showcase